1 / 20

PURITA Phuket Bangtao

Thailand / PhuketQ4 2028Condominium

Price from

฿7,997,000

Rental yield

7%

Completion

Q4 2028

Area

56 - 708 m²

To Sea

1.3 km

Estimated market-based indicator. Actual rental income and ROI depend on unit type, management, occupancy, seasonality, expenses and legal rental structure.

Description

PURITA Phuket Bangtao is CG Capital's first premium residential project in Phuket. The development comprises four low-rise residential buildings (6 storeys each) and one villa, with approximately 258 units on a 10-0-72 rai site. The architecture is inspired by sand ripples and ocean currents: simplified modern lines are enriched with warm wood accents along the balconies. The project is designed by boutique firms stu/D/O architects (architecture), shma (landscape) and makeAscene (interiors).

The project is located on Pasak-Koktanod Road in Cherngtalay, Thalang, Phuket. Bang Tao Beach is about 1.5 km away, Laguna Golf 2.5 km, and the airport about 25 minutes. Pop Phuket community mall, Boat Avenue and Porto De Phuket are all nearby.

Facilities include a 3-rai courtyard garden with a 50-meter swimming pool, lobby and reception, a lounge, a co-working space and a fitness center with locker rooms and individual steam rooms. Condominium layouts are 1-bedroom (56.4–58.4 sq.m), 2-bedroom (93–103.5 sq.m) and 2-bedroom Plus (124.5–136 sq.m). There is also a single 708 sq.m villa. Condominium units come fully furnished as standard, with 3.0 m ceiling height in living areas.

Location

Area analytics

Population within 1 km

10,109

+17.5% by 2030
0-14
17%
15-34
29%
35-59
35%
60+
19%
Elevation above sea level: 8.3 m
HKT Airport22 min
Beach9 min
BISP School10 min
Central26 min

WorldPop 2025, TomTom

Price from

฿7,997,000

Master plan1 / 3

Floor plans

Unit typeArea fromPrice fromBedroomsFloor plan
1 Bedroom56 m²฿7,997,0001
2 Bedrooms93 m²฿15,015,0002
2 Bedrooms125 m²฿19,899,0002

Payment plan

#Payment stage%Amount
-Reservation Deposit-฿100,000
1Booking20%฿1,499,000
2Handover30%฿2,399,000
3Property Registration50%฿3,999,000
Total100%฿7,997,000

* Deposit deducted from first installment

Maintenance

Maintenance fee
80 ฿/sqm/month
Sinking fund
600 ฿/sqm one-time

ROI Calculator

฿16,000฿159,000

Estimated rate based on regional market averages. Actual rental rates for this project may differ - check with your broker for precise figures.

Ask broker about rental rates
40%100%
0%20%
Monthly income

฿37,000

Annual income

฿447,000

Gross yield

7.6%

Net yield

5.6%

Value in 5 years

฿11,216,000

5-year ROI

68%

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Personal entry strategy

Get a custom analysis of this project instantly

We will show real-world returns, key risks, growth drivers, and the best buying strategy for your budget.

Latest developer prices and available units
ROI roadmap and exit strategy options
Fast reply in your preferred messenger

Write Now

We will contact you via WhatsApp or by phone.

Your data is protected and never shared with third parties

Neighborhood & surroundings

Bang Tao is a resort-residential area inside the Laguna complex, with Boat Avenue and Porto de Phuket as the local shopping and dining hubs. Bang Tao Beach is 1.3 km away, and daily needs are within 700m. Residents are mostly expats, families and second-home owners.

Supermarket 420m • Bang Tao Beach 1.3 km • Laguna Golf 440m

Daily convenience

Two supermarkets and two malls lie within 2 km, the nearest at 420m.

Villa Market - Boat Avenue Phuket (Laguna)420m · 5 min walk

Full supermarket at Boat Avenue, 4.3 rating

Porto de Phuket610m · 8 min walk

Shopping and dining complex, 4.5 rating

Tops Food Hall Porto De Phuket680m · 9 min walk

Food hall supermarket inside Porto de Phuket

Blue Tree Phuket2.0 km · 4 min drive

Mall 2 km away, 4.6 rating

Beach & nature

Bang Tao Beach is 1.3 km away; Layan and Surin beaches are under 4 km.

Bang Tao Beach1.3 km · 17 min walk

Main local beach, 1.3 km away

Layan Beach3.7 km · 7 min drive

Quieter beach to the north, 3.7 km

Surin Beach3.8 km · 8 min drive

Popular beach to the south, 3.8 km

Elephant Care Park Nai Dee Phuket1.7 km · 3 min drive

Ethical elephant sanctuary park, rated 4.6

Dining

Highly rated restaurants sit within 700m, with more options up to 2.6 km.

Little Paris French Bistronomy Restaurant Phuket470m · 6 min walk

French bistro, 4.8 rating, 7,000+ reviews

Little Roma700m · 9 min walk

Italian restaurant, 4.9 rating, 10,000+ reviews

Smigo's Bar & Restaurant1.7 km · 3 min drive

Moderate-priced bar and restaurant, 4.7 rating

Carpe Diem Beach Club - Phuket2.6 km · 5 min drive

Beachfront club with dining, 4.8 rating

Health & safety

Medical clinics are 130m, 570m and 1.6 km away, with a specialist clinic at 9.4 km.

Phuket Medical Clinic (Laguna Branch) And Digital X-Ray Service Center130m · 2 min walk

Laguna clinic with digital X-ray, 130m

Doctor Bangtao Takecare Medical Clinic570m · 7 min walk

Local medical clinic, 4.8 rating

KRIT Clinic Bang tao Branch1.6 km · 3 min drive

Bang Tao branch clinic, 4.9 rating

AESsense Clinic Phuket9.4 km · 19 min drive

Specialist clinic in Phuket, 5.0 rating

Kids & education

Kindergarten is 910m away; international schools are 3.3 to 6 km.

Lemonade Club710m · 9 min walk

Family cafe with kids' activities, 710m

Little Lions International Kindergarten910m · 11 min walk

International kindergarten, 910m, 5.0 rating

Mango-Tango3.3 km · 7 min drive

International school, 3.3 km, 4.9 rating

Kajonkiet Thalang school6.0 km · 12 min drive

International school, 6.0 km, 4.6 rating

Transport

Phuket International Airport is 12 km away; bus terminals are 13 km.

Phuket Airpark11 km · 22 min drive

Private aviation airfield, 11 km

Phuket International Airport12 km · 24 min drive

International airport, 12 km, 19,000+ reviews

Bus Station # 2 Phuket province13 km · 27 min drive

Bus Station 2, 13 km, 3.4 rating

Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)13 km · 27 min drive

Bus Terminal 2, 13 km, 3.8 rating

Sports & Leisure

Laguna Golf is 440m away, with spas at 1.5 km and 5.2 km.

Laguna Golf Phuket440m · 5 min walk

Golf course inside Laguna, 440m

Oasis Spa (Tropical Retreat Spa, Laguna)1.5 km · 18 min walk

Laguna spa, 4.9 rating, 1,396 reviews

KEDR Spa & Sauna4.2 km · 8 min drive

Gym with spa and sauna, 4.2 km

Oasis Spa (Turquoise Cove Spa, Kamala)5.2 km · 10 min drive

Kamala spa branch, 4.9 rating, 5.2 km

Entertainment

Two beach clubs lie within 1.3 km, plus an evening bistro and bar.

Little Paris French Bistronomy Restaurant Phuket470m · 6 min walk

French bistro open evenings, 4.8 rating

XANA Beach Club1.1 km · 14 min walk

Beach club at 1.1 km

Catch Beach Club1.3 km · 17 min walk

Beach club on Bang Tao Beach, 1.3 km

Smigo's Bar & Restaurant1.7 km · 3 min drive

Bar and restaurant, moderate prices, 4.7 rating

Amenities

Swimming PoolFitness CenterGardenLobby24h ReceptionLoungeCo-working SpaceSteam RoomParkingFully FurnishedBalcony
Do not miss the best deal

Want to compare options and choose with confidence?

We will prepare a shortlist of 3-5 matching projects with better entry points, yield profile, and liquidity potential.

Yield comparison across relevant alternatives
Risk review before you commit
Personal deal plan based on your timeline

Write Now

We will contact you via WhatsApp or by phone.

Your data is protected and never shared with third parties

This material was prepared with the help of artificial intelligence. Please check key figures and terms with our adviser.