1 / 109

Millennium Condominium

Thailand / PhuketQ1 2029Condominium

Price from

฿3,441,000

Rental yield

7%

Completion

Q1 2029

Area

24 - 76 m²

To Sea

950 m

Estimated market-based indicator. Actual rental income and ROI depend on unit type, management, occupancy, seasonality, expenses and legal rental structure.

Description

Millennium is a resort-style condominium in Bang Tao, Phuket: seven floors plus underground parking, 253 apartments (studios, one- and two-bedroom), five pools and a rooftop devoted entirely to leisure. The project is conceived as a tropical oasis in which water, greenery, air and evening light are part of the architecture. Every balcony has its own mini-garden with automatic irrigation driven by humidity and rain sensors, and the irrigation water is collected during downpours. Outdoor air-conditioning units and washing machines are hidden behind wooden louvres, leaving a clean facade of smooth white lines and greenery.

Bang Tao is one of Phuket's longest beaches, about six kilometres of sand and calm sea on the island's west coast. The area is well established, with the Laguna resort complex and its golf courses, the Boat Avenue and Porto de Phuket shopping streets, beach clubs, international schools and clinics. People live here all year round, not just in high season, without the noise of Patong. Millennium is 750 metres from the beach and about half an hour by car from the airport. A padel and tennis club, the Lotus's supermarket, an adventure mini golf and Yedda Blue International School are all within 300–700 m.

The project has five pools: in the inner courtyard, along the outer perimeter of the building and on the rooftop. The rooftop infinity pool is 56 m long with a glass wall and a sunset view. The rooftop also has a hammam, bar, open-air cinema, event space, outdoor sports area, yoga area, a kids' area under a transparent dome, a children's pool and lounge areas with sunbeds. The ground floor houses reception and an entrance lobby, a café with indoor seating and a garden, a co-working space, a gym, residents' lounge areas, the management company office and underground parking for 75 cars. Ground-floor apartments have their own access to the pool and higher ceilings. In the evening the facade lighting, the starry floor of the courtyard pool and a light show of projected tropical animals come on.

The price list of 13 October 2026 shows prices from THB 3,441,200 for a studio to THB 10,784,800 for a two-bedroom apartment. Areas run from 24.43 to 75.70 sqm, and the entry price works out at THB 140,000 per sqm. The payment plan consists of a THB 200,000 reservation fee and five instalments through November 2028. Buyers also pay a maintenance fee (THB 85 or 100 per sqm per month), a sinking fund of THB 750 per sqm and ownership registration fees.

Location

Area analytics

Population within 1 km

13,242

+19.2% by 2030
0-14
17%
15-34
29%
35-59
35%
60+
19%
Elevation above sea level: 6.2 m
HKT Airport23 min
Beach4 min
BISP School8 min
Central24 min

WorldPop 2025, TomTom

Price from

฿3,441,000

Master plan1 / 6

Floor plans

Unit typeArea fromPrice fromBedroomsFloor plan
Studio24 m²฿3,441,000Studio
1 Bedroom35 m²฿4,893,0001
2 Bedrooms52 m²฿7,862,0002

Payment plan

#Payment stage%Amount
-Reservation Deposit-฿200,000
1Booking35%฿1,004,000
2Construction20%฿688,000
3Construction20%฿688,000
4Handover15%฿516,000
5Property Registration10%฿344,000
Total100%฿3,441,000

* Deposit deducted from first installment

Maintenance

Maintenance fee
85 ฿/sqm/month
Sinking fund
750 ฿/sqm one-time
Registration fee (Freehold)
6.3% · Регистрация фрихолд 50/50
Registration fee (Leasehold)
1.1%

ROI Calculator

฿11,000฿114,000

Estimated rate based on regional market averages. Actual rental rates for this project may differ - check with your broker for precise figures.

Ask broker about rental rates
40%100%
0%20%
Monthly income

฿28,000

Annual income

฿332,000

Gross yield

12.6%

Net yield

9.7%

Value in 5 years

฿4,826,000

5-year ROI

89%

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Personal entry strategy

Get a custom analysis of this project instantly

We will show real-world returns, key risks, growth drivers, and the best buying strategy for your budget.

Latest developer prices and available units
ROI roadmap and exit strategy options
Fast reply in your preferred messenger

Write Now

We will contact you via WhatsApp or by phone.

Your data is protected and never shared with third parties

Neighborhood & surroundings

Residential pocket of Bang Tao, about 1 km from the beach. Porto de Phuket, Boat Avenue supermarkets and clinics are within 1 km. Suits families and long-stay residents; airport is 13 km away.

Bang Tao Beach 970m • Supermarkets and malls within 1 km • Airport 13 km

Daily convenience

Two supermarkets and two malls within 2.3 km, nearest at 890m.

Tops Food Hall Porto De Phuket890m · 11 min walk

Full supermarket inside Porto de Phuket, rated 4.4

Porto de Phuket960m · 12 min walk

Open-air mall with shops and cafes, rated 4.5

Villa Market - Boat Avenue Phuket (Laguna)1.0 km · 13 min walk

Villa Market at Boat Avenue, imported groceries, rated 4.3

Blue Tree Phuket2.3 km · 5 min drive

Smaller mall 2.3 km away, rated 4.6

Beach & nature

Bang Tao Beach is 970m away; Surin and Kamala are within 4 km.

Bang Tao Beach970m · 12 min walk

Long open beach, under 1 km away

Surin Beach2.6 km · 5 min drive

Quieter beach, 2.6 km south

Kamala Beach3.9 km · 8 min drive

Further south, 3.9 km by road

Elephant Care Park Nai Dee Phuket1.3 km · 16 min walk

Ethical elephant sanctuary, rated 4.6, 1.3 km

Dining

Highly rated restaurants within 1 km, with more options up to 2.3 km.

Little Paris French Bistronomy Restaurant Phuket950m · 12 min walk

French bistro, rated 4.8 across 7,000+ reviews

Little Roma1000m · 12 min walk

Italian restaurant, rated 4.9 across 10,000+ reviews

Carpe Diem Beach Club - Phuket1.5 km · 19 min walk

Beachfront dining and beach club, rated 4.8

Smigo's Bar & Restaurant2.3 km · 5 min drive

Bar and restaurant, moderate prices, rated 4.7

Health & safety

Four clinics within 1.7 km, nearest just 440m away.

Kowit clinic Bang tao Branch โกวิทคลินิก สาขาเชิงทะเล-บางเทา440m · 6 min walk

Closest clinic, rated 4.9, 440m

Doctor Bangtao Takecare Medical Clinic1.1 km · 14 min walk

General medical clinic, rated 4.8, 1.1 km

Phuket Medical Clinic (Laguna Branch) And Digital X-Ray Service Center1.2 km · 15 min walk

Laguna clinic with digital X-ray, rated 4.8

Dr.PAT clinic1.7 km · 3 min drive

Clinic rated 4.7, 1.7 km away

Kids & education

A kids' cafe at 1.2 km and international schools from 2.2 km.

Lemonade Club1.2 km · 15 min walk

Family cafe, moderate prices, rated 4.4

Little Lions International Kindergarten2.2 km · 4 min drive

International kindergarten, rated 5.0, 2.2 km

Mango-Tango3.8 km · 8 min drive

International school, rated 4.9, 3.8 km

Kajonkiet Thalang school6.5 km · 13 min drive

International school, rated 4.6, 6.5 km

Transport

Airport and bus terminals are 12-13 km away; a car or taxi is needed.

Phuket Airpark12 km · 24 min drive

Airpark transport point, rated 4.9, 12 km

Phuket International Airport13 km · 26 min drive

Main airport, 13 km, over 19,000 reviews

Bus Station # 2 Phuket province13 km · 26 min drive

Bus Station 2, rated 3.4, 13 km

Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)13 km · 27 min drive

Bus Terminal 2, rated 3.8, 13 km

Sports & Leisure

Golf at 1.7 km, plus spas and a gym within 4.3 km.

Laguna Golf Phuket1.7 km · 3 min drive

Laguna golf course, 1.7 km away

Oasis Spa (Tropical Retreat Spa, Laguna)2.3 km · 5 min drive

Laguna spa, rated 4.9, 1,394 reviews

Oasis Spa (Turquoise Cove Spa, Kamala)3.9 km · 8 min drive

Kamala spa, rated 4.9, 2,283 reviews

KEDR Spa & Sauna4.3 km · 9 min drive

Gym with spa and sauna, rated 4.7

Entertainment

Beach clubs and evening venues cluster within 1.5 km.

Little Paris French Bistronomy Restaurant Phuket950m · 12 min walk

French bistro with evening crowd, rated 4.8

Catch Beach Club970m · 12 min walk

Beach club on Bang Tao, 970m

XANA Beach Club1.3 km · 17 min walk

Beach club, 1.3 km away

Carpe Diem Beach Club - Phuket1.5 km · 19 min walk

Beach club with dining, rated 4.8, 1.5 km

Amenities

Swimming PoolInfinity PoolRooftop TerraceRooftop BarFitness CenterParkingCo-working SpaceCaféLobby24h ReceptionLoungeSteam RoomCinema RoomYoga RoomKids PlaygroundBalconyGarden
Do not miss the best deal

Want to compare options and choose with confidence?

We will prepare a shortlist of 3-5 matching projects with better entry points, yield profile, and liquidity potential.

Yield comparison across relevant alternatives
Risk review before you commit
Personal deal plan based on your timeline

Write Now

We will contact you via WhatsApp or by phone.

Your data is protected and never shared with third parties

This material was prepared with the help of artificial intelligence. Please check key figures and terms with our adviser.